Best & Fairest

Best & Fairest 2017-12-23T13:20:55+00:00

 

YEAR SENIORS RESERVES THIRDS / FOURTHS   UNDER 19s / 18s Women’s
1971 Ted Clark
1972 Rod Miles
1973 Rod Miles
1974 Kevin Williams
1975 Trevor Daykin Peter Mathers
1976 Trevor Daykin
1977 Denis Lenaghan William Carey John Goswell
1978 Danny Cater William Carey John Goswell
1979 Keith Delooze Kevin Ronberg Kevin Clift
1980 Pat Wellington David Sutherland Brendan Hellard
1981 Pat Wellington Wayne Falkenberg John Tweeddale
1982 Mick Toy Vince Hill Geoff Ryan
1983 Mick Toy Jim Dempster Geoff Ryan
1984 Gary Spillane Paul Woods Pat Pickett
1985 Russell Lieschke
1986 Dick Morton Wayne Mason Martin Hickey
1987 Glen Hutchison Tony Burnett Woody Longford
1988 Neil Pearson Randal Green Stewart Williams
1989 Brett Smith Mick Langford Andrew Ballantyne
1990 Gary Spillane Mick Langford Glen McKernan
1991 Chris Yard Mick Langford Glen McKernan
1992 Paul Whelan John Bassett Patrick Matthews
1993 Paul Gooley Glen McKernan Jason Clarke
1994 Gerard Mimmo Jason Clarke Ian Wheatley
1995 Peter Dixon Craig Hartley Grant Broderick
1996 Peter Bennett Danny Ryan Mark McVeigh
1997 Tony Redshaw Doug Scholz Simon Collins
1998 Chris Mahar Blair Hatherley Sebastian Parker
1999 Anthony Brawn Andrew Yates Sebastian Parker
2000 Barnaby Howarth Robert Mayak Frank Piccolo Lachlan Howarth
2001 Barnaby Howarth Robert Mayak John Rakic Adam Smyth
2002 Tim Nunan Tim Potter Frank Piccolo Adam Smyth
2003 Tim Nunan Luke Montgomery Craig Hartley Michael Hossen
2004 Anthony Brawn Scott Cummings Jason Walton Matthew Carey
2005 Justin Barratt Jarrod Myers Craig Hartley Hayden Benger
2006 Shaun Jones Ben Fitzpatrick Joel McMullen Jake Trestrail / Nicholas Low
2007 Justin Barratt Jake Trestrail Nathan Sullivan Josh Fenaroli / Vincent Meney
2008 Alex Goodall / Matthew Carey Ben Beaston Ben Miles Matthew Thomas / Danny Strange
2009 Alastair Richardson Jak Hancock Chris Laing Nathan Varnish / Zachariah Fenn
2010 Kieran Wright James Ellison Blair Hatherley Tom Edmonds
2011 Kieran Wright Matt Carter No team Chris Baglin
2012 Alex Goodall Jason Clarke No team Mathew Baglin
2013 Matt Thomas Anthony Brawn Alexandar Huggins Bradley Keough
2014 Alex Goodall Pat Witt Alexandar Huggins Brayden Tos
2015 Tom Angel Brant Jack Darren Boulet / Carter Mullins Jordan Rene / Adrian Colautti
2016 Matt Thomas Anthony Brawn Adam Dallas / Nick Baglin Sam Howard Mikaela Mahony
2006 – 2009
2 U18 Teams
2016 –
First year
2015/16 – Div 3 & Div 5 Teams 2015 –
2 U19 Teams