Best & Fairest

Best & Fairest2017-12-23T13:20:55+00:00

 

YEARSENIORSRESERVESTHIRDS / FOURTHS UNDER 19s / 18sWomen’s
1971Ted Clark
1972Rod Miles
1973Rod Miles
1974Kevin Williams
1975Trevor DaykinPeter Mathers
1976Trevor Daykin
1977Denis LenaghanWilliam CareyJohn Goswell
1978Danny CaterWilliam CareyJohn Goswell
1979Keith DeloozeKevin RonbergKevin Clift
1980Pat WellingtonDavid SutherlandBrendan Hellard
1981Pat WellingtonWayne FalkenbergJohn Tweeddale
1982Mick ToyVince HillGeoff Ryan
1983Mick ToyJim DempsterGeoff Ryan
1984Gary SpillanePaul WoodsPat Pickett
1985Russell Lieschke
1986Dick MortonWayne MasonMartin Hickey
1987Glen HutchisonTony BurnettWoody Longford
1988Neil PearsonRandal GreenStewart Williams
1989Brett SmithMick LangfordAndrew Ballantyne
1990Gary SpillaneMick LangfordGlen McKernan
1991Chris YardMick LangfordGlen McKernan
1992Paul WhelanJohn BassettPatrick Matthews
1993Paul GooleyGlen McKernanJason Clarke
1994Gerard MimmoJason ClarkeIan Wheatley
1995Peter DixonCraig HartleyGrant Broderick
1996Peter BennettDanny RyanMark McVeigh
1997Tony RedshawDoug ScholzSimon Collins
1998Chris MaharBlair HatherleySebastian Parker
1999Anthony BrawnAndrew YatesSebastian Parker
2000Barnaby HowarthRobert MayakFrank PiccoloLachlan Howarth
2001Barnaby HowarthRobert MayakJohn RakicAdam Smyth
2002Tim NunanTim PotterFrank PiccoloAdam Smyth
2003Tim NunanLuke MontgomeryCraig HartleyMichael Hossen
2004Anthony BrawnScott CummingsJason WaltonMatthew Carey
2005Justin BarrattJarrod MyersCraig HartleyHayden Benger
2006Shaun JonesBen FitzpatrickJoel McMullenJake Trestrail / Nicholas Low
2007Justin BarrattJake TrestrailNathan SullivanJosh Fenaroli / Vincent Meney
2008Alex Goodall / Matthew CareyBen BeastonBen MilesMatthew Thomas / Danny Strange
2009Alastair RichardsonJak HancockChris LaingNathan Varnish / Zachariah Fenn
2010Kieran WrightJames EllisonBlair HatherleyTom Edmonds
2011Kieran WrightMatt CarterNo teamChris Baglin
2012Alex GoodallJason ClarkeNo teamMathew Baglin
2013Matt ThomasAnthony BrawnAlexandar HugginsBradley Keough
2014Alex GoodallPat WittAlexandar HugginsBrayden Tos
2015Tom AngelBrant JackDarren Boulet / Carter MullinsJordan Rene / Adrian Colautti
2016Matt ThomasAnthony BrawnAdam Dallas / Nick BaglinSam HowardMikaela Mahony
2006 – 2009
2 U18 Teams
2016 –
First year
2015/16 – Div 3 & Div 5 Teams2015 –
2 U19 Teams