Honour Board

Honour Board2017-12-06T06:47:05+00:00
SeasonPresidentVice PresidentVice PresidentSecretaryTreasurerCoachCaptainVice CaptainBest & FairestResult
1971Roger NobesBarry SpakrsGeoff SevernKerry JamesKerry JamesErrol GrieveTed ClarkThird (SFA Div3)
1972Kerry JamesBarry SparksBarry SparksRod WardRod WardGraeme EimeRod MilesFourth (SFA Div 2)
1973Kerry JamesBarry SparksGeoff SevernGraeme EimeGraeme EimeNorm PilbeamRod MilesRunner Up (SFA Div 2)
1974Kerry JamesDavid UnderwoodGraham SayerEric JoinerEric JoinerGraham HowattKevin WilliamsRunner Up (SFA Div 2)
1975Ken MacRaeA. (Tony) HawleyBarry SparksEric JoinerEric JoinerGraham HowattTrevor DaykinPremiers (SFA Div 2)
1976Ken MacRaeRobert DwyerBarry SparksWes SmithWes SmithW. (Bill ) RenwickTrevor DaykinPremiers (SFA Div 2)
1977Ken MacRaeRobert DwyerMurray WithersWes SmithWes SmithW. (Bill ) TaylorDenis LenaghanFifth (SFA Div 1)
1978Ken MacRaeRobert DwyerSimon MartinWes Smith Maurie GaleMaurie GaleDavid DireenDanny CaterSixth SFA (Div 1)
1979Ken MacRaeRobert DwyerEric JoinerW. (Bill) ThrippMaurie GaleKeith DeloozeKeith DeloozeFifth SFA (Div 1)
1980Ken MacRaeShirley McKernanTony HaywardPat WellingtonPat WellingtonMaurie GalePat WellingtonFifth SFA (Div 1)
1981Ken MacRaeShirley McKernanCreagh BownPat WellingtonPat WellingtonKeith DeloozePat WellingtonThird SFA (Div 1)
1982Stan EdwardsShirley McKernanPeter CamilleriRay JohnsRussell MathesonJohn GoswellMick ToyRunners Up (SFL)
1983Stan EdwardsA. (Tony) HillPeter CamilleriRay JohnsRussell MathesonRod MilesMick ToySixth (SFL)
1984Peter CamilleriMike FarrellE. )Ted) BrinkWarren LedgerWarren LedgerA. (Tony) McGivenGary SpillaneFourth (SFL)
1985Peter CamilleriMike FarrellDoug ReedGuy WynnGary SpillaneGraham CrispinRussell LeischkeSixth (SFL)
1986Mike FarrellMike FarrellDoug ReedRob BarrettRob BarrettAdam HarrisDick MortonThird (SFL)
1987Derek HeelanKay NyhuisDoug ReedRob Barrett Gary SpillaneRob Barrett Gary SpillaneMick ToyGlen Hutchison.Fourth (State)
1988Derek HeelanMike FarrellRoy BohmerGary SpillaneGary SpillaneMick ToyNeil PearsonFourth (State)
1989Derek HeelanMike FarrellRoy BohmerRay JohnsStephen BarrattDoug ScholzBrett SmithSeventh (State)
1990A. (Tony) YardDon BallantyneRoy BohmerKen TuckerStephen BarrattMick CoenGary SpillaneEighth (State)
1991A. (Tony) YardDon BallantyneShirley McKernanKen Tucker Gary SpillaneStephen BarrattGary ManuelChris YardSeventh (SFL)
1992A. (Tony) YardDon BallantyneShirley McKernanRob Phillipson Trevor ClisbyStephen BarrattGary SpillanePaul WhelanSeventh (SFL)
1993Lindsay ThomasRobert KnightRichard VellaLeo BrowneStephen BarrattTrevor ClisbyPaul GooleyFourth (SFL)
1994Lindsay ThomasAlan BrawnRichard VellaLeo BrowneKim KlompPeter DixonGerard MimmoSixth (SFL)
1995Lindsay ThomasAlan BrawnRichard VellaStephen BarrattGerard MimmoPeter DixonPeter DixonRunners Up (SFL)
1996Lindsay ThomasAlan BrawnRoss ScottStephen BarrattGerard MimmoPeter DixonPeter BennettRunners Up (SFL)
1997Lindsay ThomasAlan BrawnRoss ScottStephen BarrattGerard MimmoPeter DixonTony RedshawSixth (SFL)
1998Peter ClarkeMoya ParisRoss ScottPeter BennettGerard MimmoTony RedshawChris MaharRunners Up (SFL)
1999Peter ClarkeMoya ParisRoss ScottPeter BennettAnthony BrawnTim Hall, Paul GooleyAnthony BrawnThird (SFL)
2000Peter ClarkeMoya ParisIan ParkerPeter BennettAnthony BrawnTim Hall, Barnaby HowarthBarnaby HowarthPremiers (Sydney AFL)
2001Leo BrowneIan ParkerKevin TalbotAlan BrawnAlan BrawnDanny RyanAnthony BrawnTim Hall, Barnaby HowarthBarnaby HowarthFourth (Sydney AFL)
2002Leo BrowneIan ParkerKevin TalbotAlan BrawnTim HallDanny RyanAnthony BrawnAshley Bell, Peter CareyTim NunanSeventh (Sydney AFL)
2003Leo BrowneIan ParkerKevin TalbotAlan BrawnMichael SullivanDanny RyanAnthony BrawnAshley Bell, Tim NunanTim NunanFifth (Sydney AFL)
2004Leo BrowneIan ParkerKevin TalbotAlan BrawnMichael SullivanDanny RyanBarnaby HowarthAshley Bell, Sebastian ParkerAnthony BrawnFourth (Sydney AFL)
2005Leo BrowneIan ParkerKevin TalbotAlan BrawnAlan BrawnDanny RyanBarnaby HowarthSebastian ParkerJustin BarrattThird (Sydney AFL)
2006Leo BrowneIan ParkerPeter JackAlan BrawnAlan BrawnMichael CousensSebastIan Parker. Michael TalbotShaun JonesPremiers (Sydney AFL)
2007Peter JackPaul LaingStephen BarrattAlan BrawnBill RankineMichael CousensSebastIan ParkerAlastair Richardson, Justin BarrattJustin BarrattThird (Sydney AFL)
2008Peter JackPaul LaingStephen BarrattAlan BrawnBill RankineMichael CousensSebastIan ParkerAlastair Richardson, Charlie RichardsonMatthew Carey, Alex GoodallPremiers (Sydney AFL)
2009Peter JackSam Dell’AquilaStephen BarrattAlan BrawnBill RankineMichael CousensAlastair Richardson, Charlie RichardsonBrant JackAlastair RichardsonThird (Sydney AFL)
2010Peter CampbellIan ParkerStephen BarrattBob WrayVanessa TurnerKevin EnyaudAlastair Richardson, Sebastian ParkerDamien Dell’AquilaKieran WrightFifth (Sydney AFL)
2011Peter CampbellIan ParkerTony RichardsonBob WrayBrendan WrayKevin EnyaudMatthew Carey, Damian Dell’AquilaBrant JackKieran WrightFifth (Sydney AFL)
2012Peter CampbellIan ParkerTony RichardsonBob WrayBrendan WrayChris YardMatthew Carey, Damian Dell’AquilaAlex GoodallSecond (Sydney AFL)
2013Peter CampbellIan ParkerTony RichardsonBob WrayBrendan WrayChris YardMatthew Carey, Damian Dell’AquilaMatt ThomasSecond (Sydney AFL)
2014Phil HareIan ParkerTony RichardsonBob WrayBrendan WrayChris YardMatthew Carey, Damian Dell’AquilaAlex GoodallSecond (Sydney AFL)
2015Phil HareIan ParkerGlenn GunstoneBob WrayBrendan WrayChris YardMatthew Carey, Damian Dell’AquilaTom AngelPremiers (Sydney AFL)
2016Phil HareJosh MottGlenn GunstoneBob WrayBrendan WrayChris YardMatthew Carey, Tom AngelMatt ThomasFifth (Sydney AFL)